Coconut

Country of Origin: Phillippines Botanical Name:  Cocos Nucifera

Coconut oil is softening, soothing and nourishing for the face, scalp and hair. It is a light oil that is easily absorbed into the skin. Particularly good for people with dry skin and often used in lip balms and hair products.

Add to Basket
Add to Favourites View Basket

Coconut is non-greasy and readily absorbed by the skin making it invaluable for skin and hair care as it is softening, soothing and nourishing.

It provides a high slip when used in body massage and is particularly good when massaging people with lots of body hair as they tend to absorb more oil quickly!

Country of Origin: Phillippines.

Family: Palmae.

Coconut is a light oil, pressed from the dried flesh of coconuts. This oil is clear.



Essential Oils A to D
Essential Oils E to J
Essential Oils K to M
Essential Oils N to R
Essential Oils S to Z
Organic Essential Oils
Essential Blends
Student Kits
Carrier Oils
Organic Carrier Oils
Blended Massage Oils
Hairspa
Retail Range
Ice & Glow Cooling Gel
Body Treatment Oil
Facial Treatment Oil
Shirokarma Retail
Professional Range
Pindakarma
Shirokarma
Professional Body Treatment Oil
Professional Facial Treatment Oil
Bath Salts
Salt Scrubs
Ord River Tea Tree Range
Natural Unfragranced Base Products
Organic Nail Cuticle Oil
Organic Shave Oil
Organic Floral Waters
Bottles, Jars, Caps and Sprays
Wooden Storage Boxes & Professional Cases
Aromatherapy Charts & Decoders
Natural Room Sprays
Feel Good Music
Diffusers & Oil Burners
Refill Pads