Product Detail

< Back

Jasmine 5% Dilution
Enlarge
jasmine in coconut oil.jpg
Jasmine 5% Dilution
T168/10ML
Egypt
Oleaceae
alcohol extraction from 'concr
jasminum grandiflorum
£7.75
In Stock
Your Price (ex VAT): £6.46

Jasmine has a rich, heady, floral aroma. It is calming and excellent for all skin types. It is also a well known aphrodisiac.

More Information

10ml


Jasmine Essential Oil, Light Coconut Oil.

Jasmine Absolute is calming and excellent for all skin types. It is also a good oil to use during childbirth.

For convenience we have diluted this essential oil to a ratio of 5% in Light Coconut Oil, it can therefore be used directly on the skin as a perfume.

Alternatively, for a luxurious massage oil, blend 1 drop of Jasmine, 1 drop of Sandalwood and 3 drops of Mandarin in 10ml of Peach Kernel oil.

MSDS

Country of Origin: Egypt.

Plant Family: Oleaceae

Method of Extraction: Alcohol extraction from the concrete made from the flowers.

Main Theraputic Properties: Analgesic, Antispasmodic, Aphrodisiac, Calmative, Uterine tonic.

Contraindications: Non toxic and non irritant in prescribed doses.

Did you know: In India, Jasmine is referred to as 'Queen of the night' due to it's scent being stronger after sunset.

Oil Appearance: Dark yellow.

Chakra: Sacral & Base.

Chinese Element: Fire (& Water)

Jasmine Absolute is extracted by alcohol extraction from a 'concrete' made with the flowers of the plant, picked by hand, only in the evening. This process is what makes Jasmine so costly. The Jasmine we used in this product is 100% pure and natural.

You might also be interested in these products...



Neroli 10ml
Your Price (ex VAT): £95.83
Coconut
Your Price (ex VAT): £2.71
Tea Tree Shampoo
Your Price (ex VAT): £4.96


Basket

Your basket is empty

News

By David Tomlinson on Wed 13 November 2019