Product Detail

< Back

Jojoba
Enlarge
Jojoba
T555/50ML
£6.76
In Stock
Your Price (ex VAT): £5.63

Jojoba is a fine oil, high in vitamin E and resembles the skin's sebum in composition. It has a very long shelf life as it does not oxidise easily. Our Jojoba is cold pressed.

More Information

50ml

Jojoba is especially good for the hair and scalp. 

It is also perfect for facial massage, blending with other carrier oils and for use in daily skincare, particularly for oily or combination skins.

It is actually a wax not an oil, so can solidify if kept in cold conditions or if put in the fridge.

Jojoba also contains myristic acid which is an anti inflammatory, therefore a good base oil for people with stiff and aching joints.

It is also one of the carrier oils recommended for baby massage.


Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Oil.

MSDS

Country of Origin: South Africa.

Family: Buxacea.

Oil Appearance: Golden Yellow.

You might also be interested in these products...



Rose Absolute 10ml
Your Price (ex VAT): £62.51
Melissa 3% Dilution
Your Price (ex VAT): £8.13
Argan
Your Price (ex VAT): £11.25


Basket

Your basket is empty

News