Shop

Apricot Kernel Oil

£2.90£87.05

£2.90
£6.25
£14.50
£25.00

50 in stock

£48.35

50 in stock

£87.05

50 in stock

DESCRIPTION

Cold pressed from the single seed found in the stone of an apricot, this rich, nourishing oil has a faintly sweet aroma and is suitable for use on all skin types. Apricot Kernel oil has a light texture and is easily absorbed by the skin.

INGREDIENTS

Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil

HOW TO USE

BESPOKE BLENDS: Use as a base to create your own bespoke beauty, body-care and massage blends by adding essential oils of your choice.

BATH: Blend 3 drops of Lavender essential oil into a tablespoon of Apricot Kernel Oil and swirl into a warm bath to create a nourishing, and soothing soak.

.

Key Features

  • 100% NATURAL – Pure and natural, premium Apricot Kernel oil. This oil is sustainably sourced from Turkey. Latin name: prunus armeniaca.
  • CARRIER OIL– Cold pressed from the single seed found in the stone of an apricot, this rich, nourishing oil has a faintly sweet aroma. It is suitable for use on all skin types. Can be used for face, hair & body.
  • MASSAGE – Easily-absorbed by the skin, this is a great and light oil for facial oils and facial massages.

  • NOURISH – This oil contains vitamin A, C and minerals, and is suited as a carrier for prematurely aged, sensitive, irritated and dry skin types.
  • BESPOKE BLENDS – Use as a base to create your own bespoke beauty, body-care and massage blends by adding essential oils of your choice.

Apricot Kernel Oil, a rich nourishing oil with a faintly sweet aroma

Cold pressed from the single seed found in the stone of an apricot, this rich, nourishing oil has a faintly sweet aroma and is suitable for use on all skin types. Apricot Kernel oil has a light texture and is easily absorbed by the skin.

This nourishing oil contains vitamins A, C and minerals, and is suited as a carrier oil for prematurely aged, sensitive, irritated and dry skin types. This versatile oil can also be used on the hair and scalp to help nourish and restore both the hair and scalp.

Apricot Kernels nourishing yet light properties make it a popular choice for massage therapists- especially for use in facial massage. This oil is also great for creating bath oil and body blends.

Why is our Apricot Kernel Oil so great?

Cold-Pressed from the stone of the Apricots, our Apricot Kernel oil Is a pure, natural, undiluted, vegan and cruelty-free premium quality carrier oil.

To source the best carrier oil suppliers, we travel the world and only opt for oils from controlled, sustainable sources that have little or no negative impact on the environment. None of our products are tested on animals and all are free from GM materials.

How to use

BESPOKE BLENDS: Use as a base to create your own bespoke beauty, body-care and massage blends by adding essential oils of your choice

BATH: Blend 3 drops of Lavender essential oil into a tablespoon of Apricot Kernel Oil and swirl into a warm bath to create a nourishing, and soothing soak.

Average review rating

Size

10ml, 30ml, 100ml

SKU: T515 Categories: ,